motion for service by publication floridamotion for service by publication florida
[…] Risk to Defendant of Ignoring Service: Default Judgments, Get A Free Case Evaluation Call (954) 458-8655 To Speak With A Board Certified Civil Trial Expert. Please select one of the following to talk to elected officials and staff, or to report problems in our community. For the construction of any will, deed, contract, or other written instrument and for a judicial declaration or enforcement of any legal or equitable right, title, claim, lien, or interest thereunder. |:Tb5. 49.10(1)(b) and 49.11. 4 Dist., 876 So.2d 678 (2004). Returns of service must comply with section 48.21(1), Florida Statutes (2015), which provides: Each person who effects service of process shall note on a return-of-service form attached thereto, the date and time when it comes to hand, the date and time when it is served, the manner of service , the name of the person on whom it was served and, if the person is served in a representative capacity, the position occupied by the person. Pointers for Service by Publication or Posting in Divorce Action . when new changes related to " are available.